School District
If it is to be, it is up to me!
-William H. Johnsen
Upcoming Events
  • October 21, 2019
    • Peer-2-Peer 3:05-4:30 PMPeer-2-Peer 3:05-4:30 PM
    • Academic Session 3:05-4:05 PMAcademic Session 3:05-4:05 PM
  • October 23, 2019
    • Academic Session 3:05-4:05 PMAcademic Session 3:05-4:05 PM
  • October 24, 2019
    • Academic Session 3:05-4:05 PMAcademic Session 3:05-4:05 PM
  • October 25, 2019
    • PTO Halloween Family Carnival 6-9 PMPTO Halloween Family Carnival 6-9 PM
  • October 28, 2019
    • Student Council 3:05-4:05 PMStudent Council 3:05-4:05 PM
    • Academic Session 3:05-4:05 PMAcademic Session 3:05-4:05 PM
  • October 29, 2019
    • Grade 8 Field TripGrade 8 Field Trip
  • October 30, 2019
    • Academic Session 3:05-4:05 PMAcademic Session 3:05-4:05 PM
  • October 31, 2019
    • Bloomsbury Trick-or-Treat 6-8 PMBloomsbury Trick-or-Treat 6-8 PM
    • No Academic SessionNo Academic Session
    • BES Halloween Parade 8:50 AMBES Halloween Parade 8:50 AMParade starts on the BES Playground at 8:50 AM
  • November 1, 2019
    • End Marking Period #1End Marking Period #1
Adobe Reader


You will need Adobe Reader to view PDF documents.
Get Adobe Reader

Bloomsbury Directory

Click on a name to send an email.

Dr. Jenniffer Marycz
Chief School Administrator
Mr. Timothy Mantz
Business Administrator
Board Secretary
Mrs. Eich
School Secretary
Ms. Angela (Vinchur) Matus
School Social Worker
Ms. Katie Scuderi
School Nurse
Mr. Matt Garfein
Head Custodian
Mrs. Karen Bolmarcich
Technology Specialist
Mrs. Tracy Holt
Preschool
Mrs. Dianna Pulcini
Kindergarten
Mrs. Michele Duerring
Special Education
Kindergarten Website
Mrs. Sally Pulcini
1st Grade
First Grade Website
Mrs. Donna MacLennan
2nd Grade
Second Grade Website
Ms. Auburn Donaruma
3rd Grade
Third Grade Website
Mrs. Laney Lemasters
4th Grade Homeroom, 4th and 5th Grade Mathematics and Social Studies
Mrs. Lemasters’ Website

Mrs. Nitzsche
Special Education

Ms. Emily Scharer
5th Grade Homeroom, 4th and 5th Grade Science and Language Arts
Ms. Scharer’s Website

Mrs. Nitzsche
Special Education

Mr. Eric Woodruff
6th Grade Homeroom, 6th and 7th Grade Social Studies and Language Arts
Mr. Woodruff’s Website
Ms. Lauren Vasko
Special Education
Ms. Kimberly Rohrer
7th Grade Homeroom, 6th and 7th Grade Mathematics and Science
Ms. Rohrer’s Website
Ms. Lauren Vasko
Special Education
Ms. Kelsey Nemeth
Art
Ms. Lily Ayotte
Music
Ms. Ayotte’s website
Ms. Debra Hill-Whipple
Physical Education and Health
Ms. Hill-Whipple’s Website
Mrs. Suzanne Dominguez
World Languages
Mrs. Jennifer Linthwaite
Paraprofessional
Mrs. Nancy Vitale
Paraprofessional
Mrs. Grace Chang
Paraprofessional